UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI Medical Supply CHAIN, INC., Plai...
[…] $500,000,000.00, multiplied by three for total damages of approximately $1,500,000,000.00, for the denial of the escrow accounts and approximately $500,000,000.00, multiplied by three for total damages of approximately $1,500,000,000.00, for the denial of the second capitalization attempt through the sale of the

95

lease to GE Transportation. The plaintiff is entitled to recover total Sherman 1 damages of $3,000,000,000.00 and the cost of suit including a reasonable attorney’s fee. COUNT II INJUNCTIVE RELIEF FOR COMBINATION AND CONSPIRACY IN RESTRAINT OF TRADE OR COMMERCE (15 U.S.C. §§ 1,26) 470.

Plaintiff realleges paragraphs 1 through 469.

471.

15 U.S.C. § 26 provides that “Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue

for and have injunctive relief… against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws… [and] the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee.” 472.

Unless enjoined from doing so, Defendants will continue to violate 15 U.S.C. § 1.

473.

Plaintiff is also entitled to recover their cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee. COUNT III DAMAGES FOR MONOPOLIZATION (15 U.S.C. §§ 2,15)

474.