UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI Medical Supply CHAIN, INC., Plai...
[…] As a direct result of Defendants’ unlawful activities, Plaintiff has suffered and will continue suffer

substantial injuries and damages to their businesses and property. 504.

Plaintiff is entitled to recover their actual damages in the amount of approximately

$500,000,000.00, multiplied by three for total damages of approximately $1,500,000,000.00, and the cost of suit including a reasonable attorney’s fees. COUNT VI DAMAGES FOR COMBINATION AND CONSPIRACY IN RESTRAINT OF TRADE OR COMMERCE (26 MO. § 416.031(1), § 416.121(1),(1))

100

505.

Plaintiff realleges paragraphs 1 through 504.

506.

26 Mo § 416.031 (1) provides that “Every… combination or conspiracy in restraint of trade or

commerce in this state is unlawful.” 507.

Beginning at least as early as 1998, and continuing until the present date, Defendants entered into